Activities

ATVs El Encanto Ride

Meet the charm of the lagoon. Venture to explore the Cerro de la Cruz where you´ll be fascinated with the beautiful view of the striking contrast of the desert and the sea. Start your adventure in th …

Duration: 2.5 hrs.
Departure: 9:00 am, 12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, Arrival 11:30 am, 2:30 pm, 5:30 pm
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

130.00 USD
Double $165 USD More information


Catamaran Sunset Cruise

The fun will began in the moment you enter to the catamaran, You will start this adventure at the Marina of Cabo San Lucas to the Sea Lion Colony, the Window of the Pacific, and the Arch, then into th …

Duration: 2.5 hrs.
Departure: 6:00 pm, Arrival 8:30 pm
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

80.00 USD
More information


Dolphin Experience

Enjoy the most fantastic and memorable experience that you ever imagine. The dolphins are incredible creatures that will steal your heart, come and get to know them with all your family and discover t …

Duration: .40 hrs.
Departure: Cabo San Lucas, 10:00 am, 12:00 am, 2:00 pm, 4:00 pm, San Jose del Cabo, 9:00 am, 11:00 am, 1:00 pm, 3:00 pm, Arrival Cabo San Lucas 14:00 am, 12:40 am, 2:40 pm, 4:40 pm. San Jose del Cabo 9:40 am, 11:40 am, 1:40 pm, 3:40 pm
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Adults: 160.00 USD
Children: 100.00 USD
More information


Isla Espiritu Santo

Meet the beautiful capital of La Paz with its Malecon and beautiful beaches that are characterized by intense color turquoise water and calm waves. It is home to thousands of marine species that inhab …

Duration: 12 hrs.
Departure: 7:30 am, Arrival 7:30 pm
Monday, Wednesday, Friday

130.00 USD
2 persons minimum required. More information


Parasailing

Come and visit the Arch like you never did before. Flight like a bird. Enjoy the fresh breeze of the ocean while you take a view of the arch on a parasail at a high of 600ft, feel the adrenalin of fly …

Duration: 1 hrs.
Departure: 10:00 am, Arrival 4:00 pm
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

70.00 USD
Double $130.00 USD. Companion without activity $26.50 USD. More information


San Jose City Tour

San Jose is known for its mission and culture that has managed to preserve its colonial architecture and traditional Mexican craft and galleries. You will came in contact with the flora and fauna in t …

Duration: 4 hrs.
Departure: 9:00 am, 2:00 pm, Arrival 1:00 pm, 4:00 pm
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

100.00 USD
All prices are including IVA and transportation More information


Snorkel Santa Maria

Enjoy a wonderful tour in a catamaran to Santa Maria Bay and its beautiful color blue and crystal clear water with a great variety of marine life. The Tour will began with a visit to the Arch and Sea …

Duration: 2.5 hrs.
Departure: 9:30 am, Arrival 12:00 pm
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

65.00 USD
More information


Snorkel and Kayak at Chileno Bay

Chileno Bay is one of the beaches with the most variety of tropical fish and is known as one of the world’s aquarium. This is one of the best bays to practice snorkel and kayak and is distinguish fo …

Duration: 3.5 hrs.
Departure: 12:30 pm, Arrival 4:00 pm
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

80.00 USD
More information


Whale watching

Each year a great variety of whales come and visit our coast to give birth. Have an adventure at 3,000 miles from the Coast of South Baja California at a speed of 5mph to meet the majestic Whales on i …

Duration: 2 hrs.
Departure: 9:00 am, 11:00 am, 1:00 pm, 3:00 pm, Arrival 11:00 am, 1:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 5:00 pm
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

85.00 USD
Panga (boat) minimum 3 Pax / December 15th to April 15th More information


Zip lines

If what you are looking for is the intense emotions you cannot miss the opportunity to visit the Zip Lines that stand out for having the perfect combination of safety and fun, it is suitable for both …

Duration: 3 hrs.
Departure: 9:00 am, 12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, Arrival 12:00 pm, 3:00 pm, 6:00 pm

Adults: 100.00 USD
Children: 70.00 USD
Days subject to availability / Companion without making activity $ 25.00 USD can use the facilities but can not follow people to tour. More information


Follow Us